Integrations Whatsapp(OpenWA) inflow-inventory
Whatsapp(OpenWA) + inflow-inventory

Connect Whatsapp(OpenWA) and inflow-inventory to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Whatsapp(OpenWA)

When this happens...

Choose an Action

inflow-inventory

Automatically do this!

Ready to use Whatsapp(OpenWA) and inflow-inventory automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

New Message

New Message

Runs when new message arrives

New Sales Order Created

New Sales Order Created

Triggers When new sales order is created.

Update Customer

Update Customer

Triggers when existing customer is updated.

Update Vendor

Update Vendor

Triggers when existing Vendor is Updated.

Updated Purchase Order

Updated Purchase Order

Triggers when existing purchase order is updated.

New Purchase Order

New Purchase Order

Triggers when new purchase order is created.

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Whatsapp(OpenWA) integrations.

Send Image

Send Image

Send image to contact or group

Send Video

Send Video

Send video to contact or group

Send Audio

Send Audio

Send an audio file or voice note (MP3, OGG, WAV, and more)

Send Document

Send Document

Send a document or file (PDF, Word, Excel, ZIP, and more)

Send Location

Send Location

Send a location pin (latitude/longitude, with optional name and address)

Send Contact Card

Send Contact Card

Share a contact card (name + number)

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Whatsapp(OpenWA) and inflow-inventory?

To start, connect both your Whatsapp(OpenWA) and inflow-inventory accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Whatsapp(OpenWA) triggers actions in inflow-inventory (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Whatsapp(OpenWA) is recorded in inflow-inventory?

Absolutely. You can customize how Whatsapp(OpenWA) data is recorded in inflow-inventory. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of inflow-inventory, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Whatsapp(OpenWA) and inflow-inventory?

The data sync between Whatsapp(OpenWA) and inflow-inventory typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Whatsapp(OpenWA) to inflow-inventory?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Whatsapp(OpenWA) and inflow-inventory?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Whatsapp(OpenWA) and inflow-inventory. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Whatsapp(OpenWA)

About Whatsapp(OpenWA)

Library to connect to WhatsApp Web for sending messages and automating tasks.

Learn More
inflow-inventory

About inflow-inventory

inflow-inventory is a comprehensive inventory management software designed to help businesses efficiently track and manage their stock levels, orders, and sales. It offers features such as barcode scanning, reporting, and multi-location support to streamline inventory processes.

Learn More