Connect Walls.io and smsapi to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Walls.io

When this happens...

Choose an Action

smsapi

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Walls.io and smsapi

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Walls.io and smsapi

Triggers

New Post

New Post

Triggers when a new post is fetched.

Request a new Trigger for Walls.io

Actions

List Posts

List Posts

List All posts in your Wall

Create Post

Create Post

Create a new post on your wall.

Search Post

Search Post

Find Your Post By ID

Update Post

Update Post

Update a post on your wall.

Request a new Action for Walls.io

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Walls.io and smsapi?

To start, connect both your Walls.io and smsapi accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Walls.io triggers actions in smsapi (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Walls.io is recorded in smsapi?

Absolutely. You can customize how Walls.io data is recorded in smsapi. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of smsapi, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Walls.io and smsapi?

The data sync between Walls.io and smsapi typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Walls.io to smsapi?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Walls.io and smsapi?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Walls.io and smsapi. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Walls.io

About Walls.io

Walls.io allows you to connect your social wall with hundreds of other applications easily and with out any code.

Learn More
smsapi

About smsapi

SMSAPI allows you to send text messages automatically. Messages can be fully personalized. You can set a custom sender name up to 11 characters long.

Learn More