Integrate Gorgias with Codecov to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Gorgias
When this happens...
New Ticket
Codecov
Automatically do this!
List Owners
List Owner Users
List owner repositories
Get Repository Details
Get Repository Config
List Repository Branches
List Repository Commits
Fetch Coverage Trend
List Repository Flags
List Pull Requests
List Owners from Codecov when New Ticket in Gorgias
Use this flowList Owner Users from Codecov when New Ticket in Gorgias
Use this flowList owner repositories from Codecov when New Ticket in Gorgias
Use this flowGet Repository Details from Codecov when New Ticket in Gorgias
Use this flowGet Repository Config from Codecov when New Ticket in Gorgias
Use this flowList Repository Branches from Codecov when New Ticket in Gorgias
Use this flowList Repository Commits from Codecov when New Ticket in Gorgias
Use this flowFetch Coverage Trend from Codecov when New Ticket in Gorgias
Use this flowList Repository Flags from Codecov when New Ticket in Gorgias
Use this flowList Pull Requests from Codecov when New Ticket in Gorgias
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Gorgias and Codecov.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Triggers when a new support ticket is created.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Gorgias integrations.
Create a new support ticket in Gorgias using the customer's email, subject, tags, and initial message.
Add a new customer to Gorgias with their contact channel, name, email, language, and time zone.
Update a customer's name, email, language, timezone, or contact channel using their customer ID.
Remove a customer from Gorgias using their customer ID.
Add a message to the selected Gorgias ticket so it appears in the ticket conversation.
Add a new user to Gorgias with an email and role, and set optional language, country, and timezone.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.

Discover what webhooks are, how they work, and when to use them. Compare push-based webhooks with APIs and polling, with practical examples and ViaSocket integration.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
Gorgias is a customer support helpdesk designed for e-commerce businesses. It centralizes customer interactions and automates responses to streamline support operations.
Learn moreCodecov is a leading code coverage tool that helps developers and teams ensure their code is thoroughly tested. It integrates seamlessly with your CI/CD pipeline to provide detailed reports and insights, enhancing code quality and reliability.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Gorgias and Codecov accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Gorgias and Codecov as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Codecov. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Gorgias triggers actions in Codecov, and a separate workflow where Codecov triggers actions in Gorgias. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Gorgias and Codecov. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Gorgias and Codecov integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.